All Ireland Sunday
2013 International
Blade Shearing
ISSA
Heats
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Dan Kelleher | 1 | Semi Finalist |
Gareth Owen | 2 | Semi Finalist |
Noel Joyce | 3 | Semi Finalist |
Seanmus Joyce | 4 | Semi Finalist |
Peter Heraty | 5 | Semi Finalist |
Patrick Moran | 6 | Semi Finalist |
Elfred Jackson | 7 | Semi Finalist |
Godfrey Potterson | 8 | Semi Finalist |
Mark Armstrong | 9 | Semi Finalist |
Sean O’Sullivan | 10 | Semi Finalist |
Tom Halloran | 11 | Semi Finalist |
Breda Lynch | 12 | Semi Finalist |
Patrick Moriarty | 13 | |
Padraig Kerrigan | 14 | |
John Till | 15 | |
Peter Hussey | 16 | |
Micheal Lydon | 17 |
Semi
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Peter Heraty | 1 | Finalist |
Seanmus Joyce | 2 | Finalist |
Elfred Jackson | 3 | Finalist |
Patrick Moran | 4 | Finalist |
Dan Kelleher | 5 | Finalist |
Gareth Owen | 6 | Finalist |
Noel Joyce | 7 | |
Breda Lynch | 8 | |
Mark Armstrong | 9 | |
Sean O’Sullivan | 10 | |
Godfrey Potterson | 11 | |
Tom Halloran | 12 |
Final
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Elfred Jackson | 1 | First |
Dan Kelleher | 2 | Second |
Seanmus Joyce | 3 | Third |
Peter Heraty | 4 | |
Gareth Owen | 5 | |
Patrick Moran | 6 |
Intermediate
ISSA
Heats
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Joseph Stephens | 1 | Semi Finalist |
McKelvey Jonathan | 2 | Semi Finalist |
Chris Mullen | 3 | Semi Finalist |
Barry Devine | 4 | Semi Finalist |
Ray Te Wata | 5 | Semi Finalist |
Ivor Stephens | 6 | Semi Finalist |
James Corrigan | 7 | Semi Finalist |
Seamus Dolan | 8 | Semi Finalist |
David Keane | 9 | Semi Finalist |
Maurice Prendergast | 10 | Semi Finalist |
Andrew Davidson | 11 | Semi Finalist |
Rory Grogan | 12 | Semi Finalist |
Breda Lynch | 13 | |
Paul Fahy | 14 | |
Linsay Calum | 15 |
Semi
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Ivor Stephens | 1 | Finalist |
Chris Mullen | 2 | Finalist |
Barry Devine | 3 | Finalist |
Andrew Davidson | 4 | Finalist |
Seamus Dolan | 5 | Finalist |
Ray Te Wata | 6 | Finalist |
Joseph Stephens | 7 | |
McKelvey Jonathan | 8 | |
James Corrigan | 9 | |
David Keane | 10 | |
Maurice Prendergast | 11 | |
Rory Grogan | 12 |
Final
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Chris Mullen | 1 | First |
Ray Te Wata | 2 | Second |
Andrew Davidson | 3 | Third |
Ivor Stephens | 4 | |
Barry Devine | 5 | |
Seamus Dolan | 6 |
Junior
ISSA
Heats
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Trevor Wilson | 1 | Semi Finalist |
Padraig Coen | 2 | Semi Finalist |
Jonathan Molloy | 3 | Semi Finalist |
Stephen Morgan | 4 | Semi Finalist |
Tom Lewls | 5 | Semi Finalist |
Jason McNiece | 6 | Semi Finalist |
McGlorin Luke | 7 | Semi Finalist |
Micheal O’Sullivan | 8 | Semi Finalist |
Patrick O’Keeffe | 9 | Semi Finalist |
Pearse Bredin | 10 | Semi Finalist |
Nathan Artridge | 11 | Semi Finalist |
Luke Williams | 12 | Semi Finalist |
Patrick Murphy | 13 | |
Ronald Fulton | 14 | |
Godfrey Potterson | 15 |
Semi
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Jonathan Molloy | 1 | Finalist |
McGlorin Luke | 2 | Finalist |
Stephen Morgan | 3 | Finalist |
Tom Lewls | 4 | Finalist |
Jason McNiece | 5 | Finalist |
Padraig Coen | 6 | Finalist |
Nathan Artridge | 7 | |
Trevor Wilson | 8 | |
Micheal O’Sullivan | 9 | |
Luke Williams | 10 | |
Pearse Bredin | 11 | |
Patrick O’Keeffe | 12 |
Final
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Tom Lewls | 1 | First |
Jonathan Molloy | 2 | Second |
Jason McNiece | 3 | Third |
Stephen Morgan | 4 | |
McGlorin Luke | 5 | |
Padraig Coen | 6 |
Novice Blade
ISSA
Heats
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|
Semi
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|
Final
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|
Open
ISSA
Heats
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Gavin Mutch | 1 | Semi Finalist |
Jack Robinson | 2 | Semi Finalist |
Ivan Scott | 3 | Semi Finalist |
Nicki Benyon | 4 | Semi Finalist |
Hamish Mitchell | 5 | Semi Finalist |
Stanley Allingham | 6 | Semi Finalist |
Simon Bedwell | 7 | Semi Finalist |
Axel Reid | 8 | Semi Finalist |
Mark McGeown | 9 | Semi Finalist |
Rhyes Jones | 10 | Semi Finalist |
Tom Kennedy | 11 | Semi Finalist |
Ian Montgomery | 12 | Semi Finalist |
Doug Smith | 13 | |
Robert Davidson | 14 | |
Roy Collier | 15 | |
P J Browne | 16 | |
Gareth Daniel | 17 | |
David Kingston | 18 | |
Andrew Crrigan | 19 | |
George Graham | 20 | |
Seamus Kelly | 21 | |
Mark Magee | 22 | |
Richard Jones | 23 | |
John Pat Cronin | 24 | |
Peter Hussey | 25 | |
Robert Kells | 26 | |
Seamus Rooney | 27 |
Semi
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Ivan Scott | 1 | Finalist |
Tom Kennedy | 2 | Finalist |
Rhyes Jones | 3 | Finalist |
Gavin Mutch | 4 | Finalist |
Hamish Mitchell | 5 | Finalist |
Jack Robinson | 6 | Finalist |
Ian Montgomery | 7 | |
Axel Reid | 8 | |
Simon Bedwell | 9 | |
Nicki Benyon | 10 | |
Mark McGeown | 11 | |
Stanley Allingham | 12 |
Final
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Ivan Scott | 1 | First |
Hamish Mitchell | 2 | Second |
Jack Robinson | 3 | Third |
Tom Kennedy | 4 | |
Rhyes Jones | 5 | |
Gavin Mutch | 6 |
Senior
ISSA
Heats
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Mark McGeown | 1 | Semi Finalist |
Seamus Rooney | 2 | Semi Finalist |
Dennis O’Sullivan | 3 | Semi Finalist |
Sean Kerlin | 4 | Semi Finalist |
Graeme Davidson | 5 | Semi Finalist |
Finn Butler | 6 | Semi Finalist |
Johnny Patterson | 7 | Semi Finalist |
Brendan Graham | 8 | Semi Finalist |
John Corrigan | 9 | Semi Finalist |
Sean Butler | 10 | Semi Finalist |
Jeff Collier | 11 | Semi Finalist |
John Paul Murphy | 12 | Semi Finalist |
Joe Malone | 13 | |
Nigel Clarke | 14 | |
Patrick Moran | 15 | |
John Stephens | 16 | |
Padraig Devaney | 17 | |
Robert Kells | 18 |
Semi
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Mark McGeown | 1 | Finalist |
Sean Kerlin | 2 | Finalist |
Brendan Graham | 3 | Finalist |
Finn Butler | 4 | Finalist |
Graeme Davidson | 5 | Finalist |
Dennis O’Sullivan | 6 | Finalist |
Seamus Rooney | 7 | |
Johnny Patterson | 8 | |
John Paul Murphy | 9 | |
John Corrigan | 10 | |
Sean Butler | 11 | |
Jeff Collier | 12 |
Final
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Brendan Graham | 1 | First |
Mark McGeown | 2 | Second |
Graeme Davidson | 3 | Third |
Sean Kerlin | 4 | |
Finn Butler | 5 | |
Dennis O’Sullivan | 6 |
Invitation Plate
ISSA
Final
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Axle Reid | 1 | First |
Ian Montgomery | 2 | Second |
Nicky Beynon | 3 | Third |
Mark McGeown | 4 | |
Stanley Allingham | 5 | |
Simn Bedwell | 6 |
Ireland v Wales Test Machine
ISSA
Final
Contestant | Team Name | Overall Place | Overall Result | Team Name | Team Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
c | Ireland | 1 | First | Ireland | 1 |
d | Wales | 2 | Second | Wales | 2 |
a | Ireland | 3 | Third | ||
b | Wales | 4 |
Ireland v Wales Test Blade
NISSA
Final
Contestant | Team Name | Overall Place | Overall Result | Team Name | Team Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
.. | Ireland | 1 | First | ireland | 1 |
. | ireland | 2 | Second | wales | 2 |
, | Wales | 3 | Third | ||
wales | 4 |