Balmoral Show Wednesday 2017
2017 Royal Ulster
Nettex Junior
BISCA
Heats
Contestant Name | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Anne-Lise Humstad | 1 | Semi Finalist |
Andrew Rea | 2 | Semi Finalist |
Ian Wilson | 3 | Semi Finalist |
Ryan Adams | 4 | Semi Finalist |
David Scott | 5 | Semi Finalist |
Alexander Butler | 6 | Semi Finalist |
Richard Coleman | 7 | Semi Finalist |
Phillip Buchanan | 8 | Semi Finalist |
Paddy Quinn | 9 | Semi Finalist |
Thomas Gallagher | 10 | Semi Finalist |
P J Haughey | 11 | Semi Finalist |
Neil McCambridge | 12 | Semi Finalist |
Christie McHenry | 13 | |
Andrew Greer | 14 | |
Stephen Wilson | 15 | |
Mark McCallister | 16 |
Semi
Contestant Name | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Anne-Lise Humstad | 1 | Finalist |
Ian Wilson | 2 | Finalist |
Ryan Adams | 3 | Finalist |
David Scott | 4 | Finalist |
Thomas Gallagher | 5 | Finalist |
Andrew Rea | 6 | Finalist |
Paddy Quinn | 7 | |
P J Haughey | 8 | |
Alexander Butler | 9 | |
Neil McCambridge | 10 | |
Richard Coleman | 11 | |
Phillip Buchanan | 12 |
Final
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Ian Wilson | 1 | First |
Anne-Lise Humstad | 2 | Second |
Thomas Gallagher | 3 | Third |
Ryan Adams | 4 | |
Andrew Rea | 5 | |
David Scott | 6 |
YFCU Novice
BISCA
Final
Contestant | Club Name | Place | Result | Team Name | Team Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Rea | Straid | 1 | First | Straid | 1 |
Steven Wilson | Gleno Valley | 2 | Second | The Glens | 2 |
Alexander Butler | The Glens | 3 | Third | Ahoghill | 3 |
Phillip Buchannan | Gleno Valley | 4 | Moycraig | 4 | |
Richard Coleman | Ahoghill | 5 | Spa | 5 | |
Andrew Weatherup | Gleno Valley | 6 | Gleno Valley | 6 | |
Mark McCallister | Moycraig | 7 | |||
William Truesdale | Spa | 8 |
YFCU
BISCA
Heats
Contestant Name | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Jonathan McKelvey | 1 | Finalist |
Sean McCollum | 2 | Finalist |
Russell Smyth | 3 | Finalist |
Liam Kelly | 4 | Finalist |
Jason McNeice | 5 | Finalist |
Sam McConnell | 6 | Finalist |
Chris Coulter | 7 | |
Iain Wilson | 8 | |
Robert Henry | 9 | |
Patrick Quinn | 10 | |
David Scott | 11 | |
Ryan Adams | 12 | |
John Edgar | 13 | |
William Edgar | 14 | |
Neil McCamridge | 15 |
Final
Contestant | Place | Result |
---|---|---|
Jason McNeice | 1 | First |
Sean McCollum | 2 | Second |
Jonathan McKelvey | 3 | Third |
Russell Smyth | 4 | |
Sam McConnell | 5 | |
Liam Kelly | 6 |